MIP Students
Student and Alumni Spotlight
Meet the Class of 2025
Class of 2025: At A Glance
Class of 2025
Sandeep Abraham (CYBER)
Michael Alisky (GOVDEV)
Marco Baeza (ISEC)
Weston Ballard (CYBER)
Alex Bue (GOVDEV)
Emily Capstick (GOVDEV)
Rachel Desch (GOVDEV)
Euy Sun Hwang (CYBER)
Julia Ilhardt (ENRE)
Emerson Johnston (CYBER)
Hye Jin Kim (GOVDEV)
Kevin Klyman (CYBER)
Sae Kobayashi (CYBER)
Anjali Kumar (GOVDEV)
Chan Leem (CYBER)
Leticia Lie (GOVDEV)
Markos Magaña (CYBER)
Joe Nail (ISEC)
Samara Nassor (ENRE)
Sabina Nong (CYBER)
Santiago Paz Ojeda (GOVDEV)
Helen Phillips (ISEC)
Sakeena Razick (GOVDEV)
Serena Rivera-Korver (GOVDEV)
Tiffany Saade (CYBER)
Julie Tamura (CYBER)
Joe Wishart (CYBER)
Gustavs Zilgalvis (CYBER)
Areas of Specialization Key:
Governance and Development (GOVDEV)
Cyber Policy and Security (CYBER)
International Security (ISEC)
Energy, Natural Resources, and the Environment (ENRE)
Meet the Class of 2024
Class of 2024: At a Glance
Class of 2024
Pamella Ahairwe (GOVDEV)
Tabatha Anderson (CYBER)
Sarah Brakebill-Hacke (ISEC)
Javier Cantu (GOVDEV)
Skylar Coleman (GOVDEV)
Hamzah Daud (CYBER)
Kelsey Freeman (GOVDEV)
Gaute Friis (CYBER)
Felipe Galvis-Delgado (ENRE)
Thayna Graciano Berto (GOVDEV)
Olivia Hampsher-Monk (ISEC)
Poramin Insom (CYBER)
Sopharoth (Rosie) Ith (GOVDEV)
Dwight Knightly (ISEC)
Chase Lee (CYBER)
Sebastian Ogando (CYBER)
Ibilola Owoyele (ENRE)
Andrea (Aya) Purwandaya (ISEC)
Nickson Quak (CYBER)
Maya Rosales (GOVDEV)
Raul Ruiz-Solis (CYBER)
Ashraf Sabkha (ENRE)
Saraswati (Sara) Shah (CYBER)
Elliot Stewart (CYBER)
Ashwini Thakare (ENRE)
Francesca (Fran) Verville (ISEC)
Johanna von der Leyen (ENRE)
Justin Yates (ISEC)
Areas of Specialization Key:
Governance and Development (GOVDEV)
Cyber Policy and Security (CYBER)
International Security (ISEC)
Energy, Natural Resources, and the Environment (ENRE)
Additional MIP Students - At A Glance
Additional MIP Students
Suman Kumar (ENRE) - Dual MS in Environment and Resources (2024) / MA (2023)
Chubing Li (ENRE) - Dual MS in Environment and Resources (2024) / MA (2023)
Jiahui (Joyce) Lin (ENRE) - Dual MS in Environment and Resources (2024) / MA (2023)
Anna Vladymyrska (CYBER) - Dual MS in Environment and Resources (2024) / MA (2023)
Areas of Specialization Key:
Governance and Development (GOVDEV)
Cyber Policy and Security (CYBER)
International Security (ISEC)
Energy, Natural Resources, and the Environment (ENRE)